Monday, November 22, 2004

My First Troglodyte + Sarah Update

My first troll! And not even online a week! How cute ;)...now time to publicly bash it:


Anonymous said...
Yeah, I wonder what *her* side of the story would be.

I actually have "her side" saved in an email. Basically, she use the excuse that she was "sick" and begs forgiveness. If you'd had the cojones to leave a name or email, I'd even send it. So we'll just call you "AnonymAss". Hmm, that could make an interesting post, actually.


If you read this blog, this is a guy who wants to bang a mother of two so badly (even though he's leaving town soon) that he's trying to wreck the woman's relationship with a friend who helps with childcare.

First, The Rev. Lick is never "desperate" to bang anyone. Ever. Getting laid is easy, I'm actually looking for more of a relationship, in general.

Second, this "friend that helps with childcare" also hits Sarah, burns her with cigarettes, won't let her use her own cell phone, won't let her have friends, and tries her best to keep Sarah helpless and dependent on her alone. Damn fucking straight I'm trying to wreck that relationship.

Nice going, Rev Dick.


Oh, wow, now that was clever! How much thought and creativity it required!


P.S. You may be an 'officer', but you are no 'gentleman'.

Yeah, that's why I'm trying to help this girl get out of an abusive relationship and into a decent, independent future of her own.

P.P.S. You and 'Iron Fist' really should hang out together. You're two of a
kind. (And you both post at LGF, the racist website. Nice).

Can't think of anyone I'd rather have with me in a fight ;). The website/weblog the troll is referring to is Little Green Footballs. .."racist"...feh! Islam isn't a race, it's a fucking religion, asswipe. And the hypocrisy, rabid Jew-hate, and women-oppression that goes on in Muslim countries, not to mention the prolific terrorist bombings, are FACTS.

To anyone intersted in visiting, "LGF" is a news/politics/weblog that is mostly quoted newsstories with a minor bit of commentary. Granted, there are some people who go a little over the edge in the comments section.

Sarah Update: Talked to her today, and the Lesbian Dildo-Blocking Bitch was, in fact, intercepting phone calls and doing more of her shit. The letter almost got through, Sarah managed to read the first paragraph before it was snatched away. Fortunately, I can at least contact her now as the Bitch is out of town. May be giving her a ride northwards for Thanksgiving. Decided that Sarah is definitely experiencing some kind of abuse trauma...she realizes that she's being brainwashed, but hasn't stomached the courage to really leave. We'll see what we can do. Given my experience with Evel Bitch, I can sympathize somewhat.



7 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Oh, didn't realize you were doing humanitarian work, saving this woman from abuse. You see, your posts refer to being 'dildo-blocked', which I think means all about you wanting to stick your dick in Sarah. I guess people reading that should have understood you really meant 'saving from abuse'. Now I understand, you just want your penis to 'help this girl get out of an abusive relationship and into a decent, independent future of her own.' Truly, Rev. Dick, you are a man of the cloth.
Keep up the good works!

8:47 AM  
Blogger ERICA said...

i would personally be interested in read the email from the ex!

9:07 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

10:22 AM  
Blogger Snakedriver said...

God love you. He tempt you with evil womens. Avoid evils. All womens think of from time old enough to wear a bra is hoiw to attract good men to breed with. Stay straight like Jesus till you meats you Mary Magdeline.

10:38 AM  
Blogger Rev. Lick said...

AnonymAss,

Truly, she would not be the first woman to experience heaven through my penis ;)!

Your problem is that you have made some completely erroneous assumptions about the situation, namely that I am more evil and set about to do destruction than I really am, and that she was in some sort of idyllic healthy situation.

Who ever said humanitarian work shouldn't have some fringe benefits?

Your apparent fascination with this belies some "personal frustrations", though ;).

10:52 AM  
Blogger ERICA said...

Are you going to cough up the email or are you just going to tell your side? You never answered my earlier questions.

11:24 AM  
Blogger Rev. Lick said...

Erica,

Email me offline for it. Kinda busy, and don't feel the need to post it publicly yet ;). Only one request so far.

11:32 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home